2019 National Specialty
The National Specialty was held July 27th, 2019 in Surrey BC in conjunction with the Pacific Kennel Club shows, Hazelmere RV Park and Campground 18843 - 8th Avenue, Surrey, BC.
Judge: Philip John, CB 33, Riviera Retreat, Thevara Ferry Road, Kocki Kerala 682013
Show Chairperson: Gayle Gerard
Specialty Results
Judge: Philip John, CB 33, Riviera Retreat, Thevara Ferry Road, Kocki Kerala 682013
Show Chairperson: Gayle Gerard
Specialty Results
Best of Breed - Am Grand Ch/Can Grand Ch. Apsolutely Get in the Game - Shirley Clark
Best of Opposite - Ch Sunrose Heaven Sent - Dorothy Leslie
Best of Winners - Shoyu L’Eggo My Eggo - Sharon Swanson
Winners Male - Shoyu L’Eggo My Eggo
Reserve Winners Male - Apsolutely Weekend Warrior - Shirley Clark
Winners Female - Apsolutely Defying Gravity - Shirley Clark
Reserve Winners Female - Mistymeadows Just Because - Gayle Gerard
Best Puppy - Brooksbjur Anni Frid Lyngstad - Kendall Brooks
Select Dog - Ch Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway - Dorothy Leslie
Select Bitch - Apsolutely Sparkling Whine - Shirley Clark
Award of Merit - Ch Kumi Kian Keep On Dreamin - Gayle Gerard, Ann Lanterman, Tia McLaughlin
Best Veteran - Am Grand Ch/Can Grand Ch. Apsolutely Get in the Game
Best Baby Puppy - Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour - Susan Decleir, Arlene Miller
Best Baby Puppy Male - Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour
Best Baby Puppy Female - Desiderata Brooksbjur Prplrain - Arlene Miller, Kendall Brooks
Best Bred By - Apsolutely Weekend Warrior
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BELOW ARE THE SHOW PICTURES received from people for their wins at the Specialty.
Best of Opposite - Ch Sunrose Heaven Sent - Dorothy Leslie
Best of Winners - Shoyu L’Eggo My Eggo - Sharon Swanson
Winners Male - Shoyu L’Eggo My Eggo
Reserve Winners Male - Apsolutely Weekend Warrior - Shirley Clark
Winners Female - Apsolutely Defying Gravity - Shirley Clark
Reserve Winners Female - Mistymeadows Just Because - Gayle Gerard
Best Puppy - Brooksbjur Anni Frid Lyngstad - Kendall Brooks
Select Dog - Ch Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway - Dorothy Leslie
Select Bitch - Apsolutely Sparkling Whine - Shirley Clark
Award of Merit - Ch Kumi Kian Keep On Dreamin - Gayle Gerard, Ann Lanterman, Tia McLaughlin
Best Veteran - Am Grand Ch/Can Grand Ch. Apsolutely Get in the Game
Best Baby Puppy - Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour - Susan Decleir, Arlene Miller
Best Baby Puppy Male - Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour
Best Baby Puppy Female - Desiderata Brooksbjur Prplrain - Arlene Miller, Kendall Brooks
Best Bred By - Apsolutely Weekend Warrior
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BELOW ARE THE SHOW PICTURES received from people for their wins at the Specialty.
Candid Pictures taken during Specialty